HeyClicky referral: 25% off your first month of Pro or Max — an AI buddy for your Mac
HeyClicky is an AI companion that lives on your Mac — tap the hotkey and it can see your screen, talk you through any app, or set its agents to work while you put the kettle on. Sign up through this referral link and take 25% off your first month of Pro ($20 a month) or Max ($100 a month). The free tier (25 talk and 25 agent messages a month) costs nothing at all; the discount lands when you subscribe.
Read our full assessment →Quick answer
Use the referral link for the HeyClicky offer. New eligible customers can get 25% off after meeting the requirement: A Pro ($20 a month) or Max ($100 a month) subscription — 25% off the first month. Last verified 2026-10-02.
- Reward
- 25% off
- Referral code
- No code required
- Last verified
- 2026-10-02
- Difficulty
- Easy
- Time to claim
- 5 minutes to sign up via the link
- Time to payout
- 25% off applied to your first month when you subscribe to Pro or Max
Ad / referral links — we may earn a bonus when you sign up.
How to claim
- Open the HeyClicky referral link above — you should see the 25% off applied.
- Create your HeyClicky account before starting a subscription.
- Download HeyClicky for Mac (macOS Sonoma 14.2 or later required).
- Subscribe to Pro or Max — the 25% discount is applied to your first month.
Eligibility & requirements
- Open the referral link before creating your account — attribution runs on a 60-day cookie.
- One referrer per account, and only before the first subscription.
- The 25% friend discount applies to monthly Pro and Max plans by default.
- Mac only (macOS Sonoma 14.2 or later) — Windows support is still on the waitlist.
- No self-referrals, and no referral loops between accounts.
- The live referral terms on heyclicky.com decide eligibility.
Verification notes
- Minimum spend/deposit
- A Pro ($20 a month) or Max ($100 a month) subscription — 25% off the first month
- Last verified
- 2 October 2026
Provider terms can change without warning. Treat this as a verification snapshot and confirm the live terms before applying.
Pros
- 25% off your first month of Pro or Max, no hoops to jump through.
- A genuinely useful free tier — try it properly before paying.
- Month-to-month billing with one-click cancellation.
Watch out for
- Mac only — Windows users will have to sit this one out.
- The discount covers the first month only; full whack after that.
- Team subscriptions are excluded from the referral scheme.
- Clearing cookies or switching browsers before sign-up can break the attribution.
FAQ
- What exactly do I get?
- 25% off your first month of Pro ($20 a month) or Max ($100 a month) when you sign up through the referral link. The free tier — 25 talk and 25 agent messages a month — is free full stop.
- Do I need a Mac?
- Afraid so — HeyClicky is Mac-only and needs macOS Sonoma 14.2 or later. Windows is on the waitlist.
- How long does the referral cookie last?
- Sixty days from when you open the link, and it must be set before you create your account or subscribe.
- Is there an end date?
- None published — it's a standing programme. The link shows the discount that applies to you, and the live referral terms on heyclicky.com have the final word.
Related offers
Provider
Zoho
Sign up for Zoho's business software (CRM, Mail, Books, Workplace and 55+ other apps) through this referral link and you receive US$100 in Zoho Wallet credits to spend on Zoho products. It is credit toward Zoho purchases, not withdrawable cash, so it only has value if you actually use a paid Zoho app.
Requirement: No deposit or minimum spend to receive the US$100 Wallet credit, but you must be new to Zoho's paid plans and sign up through the referral link; the credit can only be used on Zoho purchases, not withdrawn.
Easy5-10 minutes to sign up through the linkPayout The $100 Zoho Wallet credit is added to your account after you sign up through the link; it is promotional credit for Zoho products, not cash, and expires 360 days after you receive it
Verified 18 October 2026
Provider
Kimi
Kimi's Moon Companion Plan gives invited subscribers a prize draw entry — heads up, this is not a free signup bonus. Bind your Kimi account via the invite link with code KN9KB5, then complete a paid membership subscription within 24 hours of binding, and you get one lucky draw entry. Up for grabs: Kimi Go tier membership-equivalent credits from 3-day to 1-year tiers — proper usage credits, mind, not fixed days of membership.
Requirement: A paid Kimi membership subscription with successful payment, completed within 24 hours of binding via the invite link
Easy5 minutes to bind, plus the membership subscriptionPayout One lucky draw chance after your successful paid subscription within 24 hours of binding
Verified 1 October 2026
Provider
RoxyBrowser
Sign up for RoxyBrowser — an antidetect/fingerprint browser for running isolated browser profiles — through this invite and enter code GETQUIDS to take 10% off what you pay. It is a discount on your spending, not cash back, and it does not apply to account credits. There is also a permanent free plan, so you can test the software before paying anything.
Requirement: No minimum spend to sign up or to use the free plan. The 10% invite discount only has value once you buy a paid plan or add profiles; it comes off your payment amount and does not apply to purchases paid with account credits.
Easy5 minutes to sign up; the discount applies at checkoutPayout The 10% invite discount is applied to your payment total at checkout, not paid to you — there is no cash payout to wait for
Verified 21 October 2026
Added 2 October 2026 · Last updated 2 October 2026. Offers and terms change frequently - always confirm on the provider's site before applying.